fbpx

At the time of GST registration will the assessee have to declare all his places of business or not.

  • Yes.
  • The principal place of business and place of business have been separately defined under section 2(89) & 2(85) of the CGST/SGST Act respectively.
  • The taxpayer will have to declare the principal place of business as well as the details of additional places of business in the registration form.

VIDEO-

351 total views, 2 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!