fbpx

Import of services without consideration under GST

  • As a general principle, import of services without consideration will not be considered as supply under GST in terms of Section 7.
  • However, import of services by a taxable person from a related person or from any of his other establishments outside India, in the course or furtherance of business, even without consideration will be treated as supply in terms of Sl. No.4 of Schedule I

Image result for import of services without consideration be taxable under GST

Image result for import of services without consideration be taxable under GST

 823 total views,  2 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!