fbpx

Is it necessary to execute a bond for effecting zero rated supplies under GST?

  • No.
  • The facility to export under Letter of Undertaking (LUT) has been extended to all zero rated suppliers (barring a few exceptions such as those who have been prosecuted for an offence involving tax of Rs. 2.5 crore) vide Notification No. 37/2017 – Central Tax dated 4.10.2017. Circular No. 8/8/2017-GST dated 4.10.2017 may also be referred to.

307 total views, 2 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!