fbpx

Is there any special document required to be carried during transport of taxable goods under GST law?

Under section 68 of CGST /SGST Act, a person in charge of a conveyance carrying any consignment of goods of value exceeding a specified amount may be required to carry a prescribed document as prescribed in the E way Bill Rules.

231 total views, 6 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!