fbpx

Provision of service or goods by a club or association or society to its members will be treated as supply or not

Yes. Provision of facilities by a club, association, society or any such body to its members shall be treated as supply.

This is included in the definition of ‘business’ in section 2(17) of CGST/SGST Act.

NOTE- provision of service or goods by a club/ association/ society to its members will be treated as supply or not

349 total views, 2 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!