fbpx

Is it necessary for a person seeking advance ruling to be registered under GST law?

No, any person registered under the GST Act(s) or desirous of obtaining registration can be an applicant. (Section 95(b)) 317 total

317 total views, no views today

Read more
error: Content is protected !!