fbpx

Today under VAT/CST merchant exporters can purchase goods without payment of tax on furnishing of a declaration form. Will this system be there in GST?

  • There is no such provision in the GST law.
  • They will have to procure goods upon payment of tax and claim refund of the tax paid or the unutilized input tax credit in accordance with section 54(1)/54(3) of the CGST/SGST Act

350 total views, 2 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!