fbpx

What will be the place of supply if the goods are delivered by the supplier to a person on the direction of a third person under GST?

It would be deemed that the third person has received the goods and the place of supply of such goods shall be the principal place of business of such person. (Section 10 of IGST Act)

375 total views, 2 views today

Please follow and like us:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!